JEE Main Cutoff 2018 for School of Planning and Architecture (SPA) Bhopal

Last Updated - March 05 2018

B.Arch./B.Plan. The cut off is announced under Home State and Other State Quota for general as well as reserved categories. The institute will announce opening and closing ranks for admission into these courses after the declaration of JEE Main Result 2018. admissions in SPA Bhopal will be done via JEE Main 2018.

SPA Bhopal provides admission in undergraduate, post-graduate and doctoral courses. Both these courses help students strengthen their design and planning skills to the optimum. Admission to its undergraduate courses, B.Arch. and B.Plan. will be given on the basis of JEE Main Cutoff 2018. A total of 75 seats will be filled in SPA Bhopal via JEE Main.

School of Planning and Architecture strives for social sustenance via universal design, cultural sustenance via conservation and environmental sustenance via the branch of Architecture, Planning, and Design. It has produced some of the best Architects and Planners who have given better standards to the infrastructure of India.

The tables mentioned below show the earlier year cut off trends- the opening and closing ranks for various categories in the institute. This will give the candidates a fair idea of what to expect in JEE Main Cut off 2018.

JEE Main Cutoff 2017 for SPA Bhopal (Round 1)

The following tables recurrent the Round 1 opening and closing rank of JEE Main Cut Off 2017 for admission into B.Arch and B.Plan in SPA Bhopal.

DisciplineCategoryQuota AI
--Opening RankClosing Rank
B.Arch.General183870
B.Arch.Schedule Caste90160
B.Arch.Schedule Tribe68135
B.Arch.General Person with Disability1717
B.Arch.OBC Person With Disability2020
B.Arch.Other Backward Class270451
Bachelor of PlanningGeneral9891812
Bachelor of PlanningSchedule Caste259314
Bachelor of PlanningSchedule Tribe179189
Bachelor of PlanningGeneral Person with Disability100100
Bachelor of PlanningOther Backward Class478688

JEE Main Cutoff 2016 for SPA Bhopal (Round 1)

Here is a tabular representation of the opening and closing rank for the All India quota for SPA Bhopal.

DisciplineCategoryQuota AI
--Opening RankClosing Rank
B.Arch.General8161376
B.Arch.Schedule Caste126343
B.Arch.Schedule Tribe137239
B.Arch.Other Backward Class489647
Bachelor of PlanningGeneral13862262
Bachelor of PlanningSchedule Caste299511
Bachelor of PlanningSchedule Tribe190268
Bachelor of PlanningOther Backward Class8771048

JEE Main Cutoff 2015 for SPA Bhopal (Round 1)

The opening and closing rank for Round 1, Bachelor of Planning for General Category for SPA Bhopal in 2005 was 533 and 1268 respectively. Aspirants can check the following table for information on other courses and categories.

DisciplineCategoryQuota AI
--Opening RankClosing Rank
Bachelor of PlanningGeneral5331268
Bachelor of PlanningSchedule Caste181276
Bachelor of PlanningSchedule Tribe70138
Bachelor of PlanningGeneral Person with Disability1616
Bachelor of PlanningOBC Person With Disability2727
Bachelor of PlanningOther Backward Class426714
B.Arch.General12552092
B.Arch.Schedule Caste309529
B.Arch.Schedule Tribe249338
B.Arch.General Person with Disability3333
B.Arch.Other Backward Class7721024

JEE Main Cutoff 2014 for SPA Bhopal (Round 1)

We have enlisted SPA Bhopal JEE Main Cut Off 2014 for All India Quota, Round 1 in the following table.

DisciplineCategoryQuota AI
--Opening RankClosing Rank
B.Arch.General7601446
B.Arch.Schedule Caste42059661
B.Arch.Schedule Tribe1149519626
B.Arch.Other Backward Class16763994
B.Arch.General Person with Disability1423914239
B.Arch.OBC Person With Disability7009970099
Bachelor of PlanningGeneral14442118
Bachelor of PlanningSchedule Caste1024012028
Bachelor of PlanningSchedule Tribe2106222450
Bachelor of PlanningOther Backward Class42584884
Bachelor of PlanningGeneral Person with Disability5303553035

Share on Whatsapp

Related News



Add Your Comment Displaying 0 Comments

Leave a comment

(Required)
(Will not be published) (Required)

Subscribe to News Letter