JEE Main Cut Off 2018 for SLIET Longowal

Last Updated - March 06 2018

SLIET, Longowal B.E./B.Tech admissions are done via JEE Main 2018. The cut off list consists of at least marks, opening and closing ranks for all categories and courses. The cut off list is announced by official authorities of IIIT once JEE Main Results are declared.

Experts have predicted JEE Main 2018 Cut Off to go higher this year. As a result, cut off is expected to increase and subsequently closing ranks are expected to drop. This is mainly due to an increase in the number of applications.

JEE Main 2018 cut off for SLIET Longowal can be predicted with the cut off trends given below.

JEE Main Cut Off 2017 for SLIET Longowal

The following tables recurrent category wise JEE Main cut off for SLIET Longowal for Round 1:

JEE Main Cut Off 2017 for SLIET Longowal - General Category (Round 1)

DisciplineOpening RankClosing Rank
Chemical Engineering2123933614
Mechanical Engineering (Welding Technology)29336133124
Electrical Engineering1748328918
Electronics and Communication Engineering2591028280
Computer Science and Engineering1633425607
Food Technology3016136336
Instrumentation and Control Engineering2329634299
Mechanical Engineering (Manufacturing Engineering)2394430576

JEE Main Cut Off 2017 for SLIET Longowal – SC Category (Round 1)

DisciplineOpening RankClosing Rank
Chemical Engineering53846296
Mechanical Engineering (Welding Technology)58316404
Electrical Engineering57256224
Electronics and Communication Engineering59846135
Computer Science and Engineering40945873
Food Technology60117199
Instrumentation and Control Engineering63896984
Mechanical Engineering (Manufacturing Engineering)43996229

JEE Main Cut Off 2017 for SLIET Longowal – ST Category (Round 1)

DisciplineOpening RankClosing Rank
Chemical Engineering53846296
Mechanical Engineering (Welding Technology)58316404
Electrical Engineering57256224
Electronics and Communication Engineering59846135
Computer Science and Engineering40945873
Food Technology60117199
Instrumentation and Control Engineering63896984
Mechanical Engineering (Manufacturing Engineering)43996229

JEE Main Cut Off 2017 for SLIET Longowal – OBC Category (Round 1)

DisciplineOpening RankClosing Rank
Chemical Engineering964410830
Mechanical Engineering (Welding Technology)1018810906
Electrical Engineering821910181
Electronics and Communication Engineering90809966
Computer Science and Engineering72309837
Food Technology1141311739
Instrumentation and Control Engineering1099511406
Mechanical Engineering (Manufacturing Engineering)959810336

JEE Main Cut Off 2016 for SLIET Longowal

The opening and closing rank for chemical engineering in SLIET Longowal (general category) was 26971 and 33253 respectively. Aspirants can refer to the following tables for opening and closing rank for the Home state and Open State quota for SLIET Longowal.

JEE Main Cut Off 2016 for SLIET Longowal - Category (Round 1)

DisciplineOpening RankClosing Rank
Chemical Engineering2697133253
Computer Science and Engineering1131824951
Electrical Engineering2164428939
Electronics and Communication2236326930
Food Technology2954438091
Instrumentation and Control Engineering2710736265
Mechanical Engineering (Manufacturing Engineering)2021532158
Mechanical Engineering (Welding Technology)2606334930

JEE Main Cut Off 2016 for SLIET Longowal - SC Category (Round 1)

DisciplineOpening RankClosing Rank
Chemical Engineering54346622
Computer Science and Engineering46495693
Electrical Engineering46916092
Electronics and Communication57556235
Food Technology77877495
Instrumentation and Control Engineering63607413
Mechanical Engineering (Manufacturing Engineering)38716212
Mechanical Engineering (Welding Technology)62546550

JEE Main Cut Off 2016 for SLIET Longowal - ST Category (Round 1)

DisciplineOpening RankClosing Rank
Chemical Engineering24523199
Computer Science and Engineering26003021
Electrical Engineering26483194
Electronics and Communication33273329
Food Technology36453949
Instrumentation and Control Engineering33473407
Mechanical Engineering (Manufacturing Engineering26082886
Mechanical Engineering (Welding Technology)20233323

JEE Main Cut Off 2016 for SLIET Longowal - OBC Category (Round 1)

DisciplineOpening RankClosing Rank
Chemical Engineering1033611203
Computer Science and Engineering83919712
Electrical Engineering883310471
Electronics and Communication961410417
Food Technology11002612499
Instrumentation and Control Engineering1096411565
Mechanical Engineering (Manufacturing Engineering854310871
Mechanical Engineering (Welding Technology)1032411192

Share on Whatsapp

Related News



Add Your Comment Displaying 0 Comments

Leave a comment

(Required)
(Will not be published) (Required)

Subscribe to News Letter