JEE Main Cut Off 2018 for IITRAM Ahmedabad

Last Updated - March 05 2018

IITRAM Ahmedabad Cut Off is announced by the institute in the form of Opening and Closing Ranks for All India Quota. The cut off is determined on the basis of score obtained in JEE Main. IITRAM Ahmedabad provides B.Tech in the following specialization:

  • B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering
  • B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
  • B.Tech in Civil Engineering

Those who qualify IITRAM Ahmedabad Cut Off have to register for JoSAA Counseling. JEE Main 2018 will be organized on April 8, 2018 in offline mode. 

JEE Main Cut Off 2017 for IITRAM Ahmedabad

IITRAM Ahmedabad Cut Off 2017 represents Opening Rank (OR) and Closing Rank (CR) for All India Quota. The cut off is various for every category (GEN/ SC/ ST/ OBC) as mentioned in the table.

ProgramCategoryORCR
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringGeneral1055222821
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringSchedule Caste41395271
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringSchedule Tribe21932325
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringOBC Person With Disability490490
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringOther Backward Class61269093
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringGeneral1603021714
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Caste29025127
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Tribe7292511
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringOther Backward Class61918346
B.Tech Civil EngineeringGeneral2117324261
B.Tech Civil EngineeringSchedule Caste25235081
B.Tech Civil EngineeringSchedule Tribe15691793
B.Tech Civil EngineeringGeneral Person with Disability10881088
B.Tech Civil EngineeringOther Backward Class74499162

Aspirants can also check JEE Main Rank Predictor to know their expected rank and colleges that are available for them on the basis of cutoff score.

JEE Main Cut Off 2016 for IITRAM Ahmedabad

IITRAM Ahemadabad Cut Off 2016 has been given below with Opening Rank and Closing Rank for All India Quota. 

ProgramCategoryORCR
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringGeneral1847331157
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringSchedule Caste50356699
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringSchedule Tribe24973511
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringGeneral Person with Disability16081608
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringOther Backward Class965712042
B.Tech Civil EngineeringGeneral2266734156
B.Tech Civil EngineeringSchedule Caste38866828
B.Tech Civil EngineeringSchedule Tribe17451985
B.Tech Civil EngineeringOther Backward Class1010712277
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringGeneral1415629070
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Caste44836765
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Tribe24272809
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringOther Backward Class996711555

Share on Whatsapp

Related News



Add Your Comment Displaying 0 Comments

Leave a comment

(Required)
(Will not be published) (Required)

Subscribe to News Letter