JEE Main 2018 Cutoff for NIT Kurukshetra

Last Updated - March 06 2018

NIT Kurukshetra Cut Off for JEE Main 2018 will be released for approximately 850 seats for B.Tech course. Aspirants will have to register for JoSAA Counseling once NIT Kurukshetra Cut Off is out. Aspirants qualifying JEE Main Result will be applicable to participate in further admission procedure.

In order to participate in JEE Main Counseling, it is important to secure at least cutoff marks set by NIT Kurukshetra. The institute offers 4-year B.Tech in the following courses: The cut off for the streams are defined as per an aspirant’s category.

  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Civil Engineering
  • Industrial Engineering & Management
  • Electronics and Communication Engineering
  • Computer Engineering
  • Electrical Engineering
  • Information Technology

JEE Main Cutoff 2017 for NIT Kurukshetra

JEE Main Cut Off 2017 for NIT Kurukshetra was announced for each category separately under Open State quota and Home State quota. The cut off for every course was declared in 7 rounds. 

ProgramCategoryQuota OSQuota HS
--ORCRORCR
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringGeneral58459847701411484
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringSchedule Caste2353262029514332
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringSchedule Tribe8291207929717168
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringST Person With Disability2323--
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringSC Person With Disability6868--
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringOBC Person With Disability21921910601060
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringGeneral Person with Disability--11361136
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringOther Backward Class3173429844807419
B.Tech Civil EngineeringGeneral1160115083349119369
B.Tech Civil EngineeringSchedule Caste236028365654610
B.Tech Civil EngineeringSchedule Tribe644778206414474
B.Tech Civil EngineeringSC Person With Disability7676--
B.Tech Civil EngineeringOBC Person With Disability196196--
B.Tech Civil EngineeringGeneral Person with Disability458458757757
B.Tech Civil EngineeringOther Backward Class4278534481629752
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringGeneral936711491391614234
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Caste1784248317594361
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Tribe7941094107621820
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringOBC Person With Disability150150835835
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringGeneral Person with Disability273273856856
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringOther Backward Class3094447534937446
B.Tech Information TechnologyGeneral5975696764397784
B.Tech Information TechnologySchedule Caste1737223720082975
B.Tech Information TechnologySchedule Tribe13891717192911648
B.Tech Information TechnologyGeneral Person with Disability170170794794
B.Tech Information TechnologyOther Backward Class2710347837324428
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringGeneral618911232893414852
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringSchedule Caste1903234025244921
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringSchedule Tribe87110261008731942
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringOBC Person With Disability216216578578
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringGeneral Person with Disability28128112191219
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringOther Backward Class2929455646178181
B.Tech Computer EngineeringGeneral3109586034816039
B.Tech Computer EngineeringSchedule Caste647177212621820
B.Tech Computer EngineeringSchedule Tribe83594810278058
B.Tech Computer EngineeringGeneral Person with Disability226226473473
B.Tech Computer EngineeringOther Backward Class1107268619263454
B.Tech Industrial Engineering & ManagementGeneral15486203481505822584
B.Tech Industrial Engineering & ManagementSchedule Caste3726439853596619
B.Tech Industrial Engineering & ManagementSchedule Tribe19022189--
B.Tech Industrial Engineering & ManagementGeneral Person with Disability84884814891489
B.Tech Industrial Engineering & ManagementOther Backward Class61107607845511288

JEE Main Cutoff 2016 for NIT Kurukshetra - Round 1

The following table indicates the cutoffs on the basis of discipline and category of the aspirant. The final marks/scores will be announced by the organizing body soon. Aspirants are informed that the given cut off is tentative.

For General Category

Discipline NameQuota HSQuota OS
 -ORCRORCR
Computer Engineering1491429313015035
Electronics and Communication Engineering57568195761912501
Civil Engineering1190014064986718785
Electrical Engineering211910645854815725
Mechanical Engineering73239766622513771
Information Technology4426665231368368
Industrial Engineering & Management15399181951778622354
JEE Main cut off For General Category HS
JEE Main cut off For General Category OS
 
Check out your JEE Main Rank and Expected college via JEE Main 2017 Rank Predictor.

For Schedule Caste

Discipline NameQuota HSQuota OS
-ORCRORCR
Computer Engineering85313187521402
Electronics & Communication Engineering1608209925033916
Civil Engineering1541217129634618
Electrical Engineering1050205812064585
Mechanical Engineering450196617544308
Information Technology1706214520813061
Industrial Engineering & Management3097429547946455
JEE Main cut off For Schedule Caste HS
JEE Main cut off For Schedule Caste OS

For Schedule Tribe

Discipline NameQuota HSQuota OS
-ORCRORCR
Computer Engineering41376963256856
Electronics & Communication Engineering736987119219047
Civil Engineering240650121214805
Electrical Engineering559671338319175
Mechanical Engineering690890160916311
Information Technology11651181580320377
Industrial Engineering & Management133818052060925834
JEE Main cut off For Schedule Tribe HS
JEE Main cut off For Schedule Tribe OS

For General Person with Disability

Discipline NameQuota HSQuota OS
-ORCRORCR
Computer Engineering3535190190
Electronics & Communication Engineering--359359
Civil Engineering321321857857
Electrical Engineering29229211191119
Mechanical Engineering281281796796
Information Technology212212301301
Industrial Engineering & Management44144116571657

For Other Backward Class

Discipline NameQuota HSQuota OS
ORORCRORCR
Computer Engineering1404199615822861
Electronics & Communication Engineering2528353133847449
Civil Engineering3923439143579937
Electrical Engineering2889379139638883
Mechanical Engineering2554358730946246
Information Technology2623338221983681
Industrial Engineering & Management43746993961011839
JEE Main cut off For Other Backward Class HS
JEE Main cut off For Other Backward Class OS

For SC Person with Disability

Discipline NameQuota HSQuota OS
-ORCRORCR
Civil Engineering4242--
Electronics & Communication Engineering141141--
Electrical Engineering--9595

For OBC Person with Disability

Discipline NameQuota HSQuota OS
ORORCRORCR
Civil Engineering209209--
Electronics & Communication Engineering185185247247
Electrical Engineering20820813001300
Mechanical Engineering130130821821

Share on Whatsapp

Related News



Add Your Comment Displaying 0 Comments

Leave a comment

(Required)
(Will not be published) (Required)

Subscribe to News Letter