JEE Main 2018 Cutoff for NIT Hamirpur

Last Updated - March 05 2018

NIT Hamirpur B.Tech admissions will be done via JEE Main 2018. JEE Main Cut Off will vary from Home state and Other State Quota. NIT Hamirpur will announce the opening and closing ranks for general as well as reserved categories after the declaration of JEE Main Result 2018. The total number of seats for the programs are 688 including Home state and Other State quotas.

NIT Hamirpur provides B.Tech in six branches, five-year B.Arch course and five-year Integrated B.Tech + M.Tech program which are following:

  • B.Arch
  • B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics & Communication Engineering
  • B.Tech in Civil Engineering
  • B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
  • B.Tech in Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  • B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering
  • B.Tech in Electronics & Communication Engineering
  • B.Tech in Computer Science Engineering
  • B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science

The qualifying aspirants in JEE Main 2018 will have to qualify JEE Advanced for B.Tech admissions in NITs. Aspirants having domicile of Himachal Pradesh will have an added advantage of applying under Home State Quota.

Here, we are providing the earlier year opening and closing ranks for admission to B.Arch and B.Tech program at NIT Hamirpur. JEE Main Cut Off 2018 for NIT Hamirpur can be predicted with the cutoff trends given below.

JEE Main 2017 Cutoff for NIT Hamirpur

JEE Main Cut off marks for NIT Hamirpur is tabulated below. Aspirants can check their category wise expected cutoff marks for JEE Main 2018.

JEE Main 2017 Cutoff for NIT Hamirpur - General Category (Round 1)

DisciplineHome StateOther State
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Chemical Engineering62278726521553119031
Civil Engineering32520627491449218346
Computer Science and Engineering77671943865748811
Electrical Engineering17607597581000513609
Electronics and Communication Engineering1442341383842512114
Materials Science and Engineering63681728611564521445
Mechanical Engineering10761574541178613679

JEE Main 2017 Cutoff for NIT Hamirpur - SC Category (Round 1)

DisciplineHome StateOther State
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Chemical Engineering450571863242 -
Civil Engineering3906587427422964
Computer Science and Engineering1345322417171982
Electrical Engineering3236834823712838
Electronics and Communication Engineering4550657723552839
Materials Science and Engineering8389858844064649
Mechanical Engineering2772760323112941

JEE Main 2017 Cutoff for NIT Hamirpur - ST Category (Round 1)

DisciplineHome StateOther State
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Chemical Engineering2727379117471817
Civil Engineering68916315351039
Computer Science and Engineering451106910751364
Electrical Engineering1070217211201141
Electronics and Communication Engineering403182611491540
Materials Science and Engineering2578257825652565
Mechanical Engineering942244511581213

JEE Main 2017 Cutoff for NIT Hamirpur - OBC Category (Round 1)

DisciplineHome StateOther State
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Chemical Engineering297709348261076998
Civil Engineering292767600452995855
Computer Science and Engineering72462897424773614
Electrical Engineering270468027345575245
Electronics and Communication Engineering162034629940175231
Materials Science and Engineering9570311088076977763
Mechanical Engineering166817100646675253

JEE Main 2016 Cutoff for NIT Hamirpur

The home state opening and closing rank for B.Arch, JEE Main NIT Hamirpur (general category) were 2633 and 7200 respectively.  Aspirants can check the detailed category wise NIT Hamirpur JEE Main 2016 Cutoff for further reference.

JEE Main 2016 Cutoff for NIT Hamirpur - General Category

DisciplineHome StateOther State
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Arch2633720012712075
B.Tech Electrical & Electronics Engineering1297043689959413576
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering4841210859297162
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering1281035780869111301
B.Tech Civil Engineering22174521801404616431
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering952837082894813288
Integrated B.Tech in Computer Science2133150130759012167
B.Tech Chemical Engineering21318590891544518398
Integrated B.Tech in Electronics & Communication4718361198941115060

JEE Main 2016 Cutoff for NIT Hamirpur - OBC Category

DisciplineHome StateOther States
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Arch372510314681842
B.Tech Electrical & Electronics Engineering199987465934424564
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering52152399520082845
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering271056868436704405
B.Tech Civil Engineering140626410645114972
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering172416140737454425
Integrated B.Tech in Computer Science154275500031134968
B.Tech Chemical Engineering647318011154996131
Integrated B.Tech in Electronics & Communication643278086250596061

JEE Main 2016 Cutoff for NIT Hamirpur - SC Category

DisciplineHome StateOther States
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Arch608947208305
B.Tech Electrical & Electronics Engineering2891523622962562
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering1709246911161852
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering2583393211622660
B.Tech Civil Engineering2647501519442539
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering2713460719112527
Integrated B.Tech in Computer Science459557916362303
B.Tech Chemical Engineering4398599327913501
Integrated B.Tech in Electronics & Communication5379585026963369

JEE Main 2016 Cutoff for NIT Hamirpur - ST Category

DisciplineHome StateOther State
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Arch2407225469
B.Tech Electrical & Electronics Engineering20252344707993
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering8642133812928
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering2043256311401243
B.Tech Civil Engineering8471801730767
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering8241899941980
Integrated B.Tech in Computer Science1705227016971800
B.Tech Chemical Engineering2383291212351263
Integrated B.Tech in Electronics & Communication2254259914811520

JEE Main 2016 Cutoff for NIT Hamirpur - PWD Category

DisciplineCategoryHome StateOther State
 - -Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
B.ArchGeneral PWD--7474
B.Tech Electrical & Electronics EngineeringGeneral PWD--339339
B.Tech Electrical & Electronics EngineeringSC PWD--9494
B.Tech Computer Science EngineeringGeneral PWD253253--
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringGeneral PWD--334334
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringOBC PWD--256256
B.Tech Civil EngineeringOBC PWD--260260
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringGeneral PWD--261261
Integrated B.Tech in Computer ScienceGeneral PWD552552264264
B.Tech Chemical EngineeringGeneral PWD--656656
Integrated B.Tech in Electronics & CommunicationGeneral PWD725725--

JEE Main 2015 Cutoff for NIT Hamirpur

Following is a tabular representation of the opening and closing ranks for the Home State and Open state quota for NIT, Hamirpur.

JEE Main 2015 Cutoff for NIT Hamirpur - General Category (Round 1)

DisciplineHome StateOther State
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Chemical Engineering50473643001466017999
Civil Engineering20891549621013316169
Computer Science and Engineering54162422757809164
Electrical Engineering18535484691097113685
Electronics and Communication Engineering1587041653914412407
Mechanical Engineering6870428451003613012

JEE Main 2015 Cutoff for NIT Hamirpur - OBC Category (Round 1)

DisciplineHome StateOther State
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Chemical Engineering532309181053636265
Civil Engineering212137069338874952
Computer Science and Engineering60603166424783442
Electrical Engineering332019000336604617
Electronics and Communication Engineering154337246037124608
Mechanical Engineering193374867935674462

JEE Main 2015 Cutoff for NIT Hamirpur - SC Category (Round 1)

DisciplineHome StateOther State
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Chemical Engineering5077754528413702
Civil Engineering2090552013312724
Computer Science and Engineering116748439422400
Electrical Engineering3203689616942782
Electronics and Communication Engineering2277635228853134
Mechanical Engineering2960495514772607

JEE Main 2015 Cutoff for NIT Hamirpur - ST Category (Round 1)

DisciplineHome StateOther State
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Chemical Engineering1823290513531400
Civil Engineering7261025177775
Computer Science and Engineering896143910141119
Electrical Engineering18932442279854
Electronics and Communication Engineering1526192610961264
Mechanical Engineering10901325850957

Share on Whatsapp

Related News



Add Your Comment Displaying 0 Comments

Leave a comment

(Required)
(Will not be published) (Required)

Subscribe to News Letter