JEE Main 2018 Cutoff for NIT Arunachal Pradesh

Last Updated - March 01 2018

Admission into 4-year B.Tech program and 5-year integrated M.Tech program in NIT Arunachal Pradesh is done on the basis of JEE Main. NIT Arunachal Pradesh provides admission to 4-year B.Tech Program in 7 various engineering disciplines on the basis of JEE Main AIR.

  • The counseling and seat allotment procedure for all the NITs, IIITs and GFTIs is organized and managed by JoSAA.
  • All the seats in NITs are classified under Home State (HS) and Other State (OS) quota.
  • JEE Main Cut off 2018 for NIT Arunachal Pradesh will vary discipline-wise for each category.
  • The All India Rank List would be announced alongside JEE Main Result 2018at cbseresults.nic.in
  • To ascertain chances of getting admission in NIT Arunachal Pradesh through JEE Main 2018, check the tables below depicting earlier year trends:

JEE Main 2018 Expected Qualifying Marks for NITs

JEE Main qualifying marks will be announced after the declaration of JEE Main Result. The expected qualifying marks to be applicable for JoSAA Counseling is mentioned below-

Category

Qualifying Marks (Expected)

General

115

OBC – NCL

80

SC

60

ST

50

JEE Main 2017 Cutoff for NIT Arunachal Pradesh (Round 1)

Here is a tabular representation of the opening and closing rank for Home State Quota and Other State Quota.

DisciplineCategoryHome StateOther State
--Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGeneral109651792578092121420
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSchedule Caste302633883007730077
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSchedule Tribe19401940575513056
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGeneral Person with Disability618618--
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringOther Backward Class55606366--
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringGeneral16049224686767895112
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringSchedule Caste459646112862828628
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringSchedule Tribe19891989733716683
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringGeneral Person with Disability785785--
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringOther Backward Class66597471--
B.Tech Chemical EngineeringGeneral1847426578154414180998
B.Tech Chemical EngineeringSchedule Caste47524789--
B.Tech Chemical EngineeringSchedule Tribe21862186597416465
B.Tech Chemical EngineeringGeneral Person with Disability10091009--
B.Tech Chemical EngineeringOther Backward Class772887327916279162
B.Tech Civil EngineeringGeneral228612597971485122215
B.Tech Civil EngineeringSchedule Caste40254265--
B.Tech Civil EngineeringSchedule Tribe1748174819474219
B.Tech Civil EngineeringOther Backward Class768978364228342283
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringGeneral208972314480998141261
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringSchedule Caste425845403271432714
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringSchedule Tribe1820182048375832
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringOther Backward Class70497387--
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringGeneral18506224938378994941
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Caste43054315--
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Tribe20182018615412986
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringOther Backward Class679672883225332253
B.Tech BiotechnologyGeneral244962790075903174982
B.Tech BiotechnologySchedule Caste52365337--
B.Tech BiotechnologySchedule Tribe27142714361211131
B.Tech BiotechnologyOther Backward Class856795737855178551

JEE Main 2016 Cutoff for NIT Arunachal Pradesh (Round 1)

The opening and closing rank for Bio-Technology (Home State), the general category was 70162 and 124564 respectively. Aspirants can refer to the following tables for opening and closing ranks for the Home State and Open State Quota for NIT Arunachal Pradesh.

NIT Arunachal Pradesh JEE Main Cut Off- General Category

Discipline QuotaOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Tech BiotechnologyHS70162124564
B.Tech BiotechnologyOS2773029404
B.Tech Chemical EngineeringHS186916207875
B.Tech Chemical EngineeringOS2232926546
B.Tech Civil EngineeringHS106750166488
B.Tech Civil EngineeringOS1870024968
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHS6238078816
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringOS1256114368
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringHS81596158971
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringOS1885423037
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringHS81769115971
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringOS1761322614
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringHS54912119797
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringOS19958227

NIT Arunachal Pradesh JEE Main Cut Off- OBC Category

DisciplineQuotaOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Tech BiotechnologyHS5617256172
B.Tech BiotechnologyOS7970940
B.Tech Chemical EngineeringHS6900969009
B.Tech Chemical EngineeringOS70647254
B.Tech Civil EngineeringOS63647179
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHS3169131691
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringOS43264480
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringOS53335795
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringOS63986421
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringOS58556146

JEE Main 2016 Cutoff for NIT Arunachal Pradesh - SC Category

DisciplineQuotaOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Tech BiotechnologyOS51525520
B.Tech Chemical EngineeringOS42794499
B.Tech Civil EngineeringHS4532845328
B.Tech Civil EngineeringOS29223333
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringOS22202221
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringHS4599745997
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringOS14563157
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringHS1604416044
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringOS40204418
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringHS2153921539
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringOS34684118

JEE Main 2016 Cutoff for NIT Arunachal Pradesh - ST Category

DisciplineQuotaOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Tech BiotechnologyHS551311493
B.Tech BiotechnologyOS23802407
B.Tech Chemical EngineeringHS1156315466
B.Tech Chemical EngineeringOS22812323
B.Tech Civil EngineeringHS24203996
B.Tech Civil EngineeringOS13151315
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHS26629232
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringOS17671767
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringHS39107959
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringOS15281902
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringHS833211495
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringOS19641964
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringHS46589496
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringOS13491349

JEE Main 2016 Cutoff for NIT Arunachal Pradesh - OBC-PwD Category

DisciplineQuotaOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringOS277277
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringOS288288
B.Tech Civil EngineeringOS312312
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringOS324324
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringOS405405
B.Tech Chemical EngineeringOS453453
B.Tech BiotechnologyOS590590

JEE Main 2016 Cutoff for NIT Arunachal Pradesh - SC-PwD Category

DisciplineQuotaOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Tech Civil EngineeringOS188188
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringOS201201
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringOS236236

Share on Whatsapp

Related News



Add Your Comment Displaying 0 Comments

Leave a comment

(Required)
(Will not be published) (Required)

Subscribe to News Letter