JEE Main 2018 Cut Off for NIT Nagaland

Last Updated - March 01 2018

NIT Nagaland B.Tech/Integrated course admission will be done via JEE Main 2018. NIT Nagaland will announce opening and closing ranks for admission into these courses after the declaration of JEE Main Result. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science and Engineering, Civil Engineering and Electronics & Communication Engineering. NIT Nagaland provides B.Tech.

  • JEE Main Cut off is announced under Home State and Other State Quota for general as well as reserved categories.
  • NIT Nagaland Cut off 2018 can be predicted from earlier year trends given below:
  • JEE Main Result will be declared tentatively on April 27, 2018 which can be checked at cbseresults.nic.in
  • Participants who qualify the need score will be called in for seat allocation session done via JoSAA Counseling.
  • JEE Main 2018 is scheduled for April 8 (Pen paper-based).

JEE Main Cut Off 2017 for NIT Nagaland (Round 1)

Here is a tabular representation of the opening and closing rank for Home State Quota and Open State Quota for general and reserved categories.

JEE Main Cut Off 2017 for NIT Nagaland - General Category

DisciplineHome StateOther State
 Closing RankOpening RankClosing RankOpening Rank
Civil Engineering--2213326230
Computer Science and Engineering--1683018067
Electrical and Electronics Engineering--2439725066
Electronics and Communication Engineering--2212624357
Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering--2542826304
Mechanical Engineering--2271825371

JEE Main Cut Off 2017 for NIT Nagaland - OBC Category

DisciplineHome StateOther State
 Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Civil Engineering--80648518
Computer Science and Engineering--47446270
Electrical and Electronics Engineering--64518131
Electronics and Communication Engineering--75728111
Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering--84218754
Mechanical Engineering--76767863

JEE Main Cut Off 2017 for NIT Nagaland - SC Category

DisciplineHome StateOther State
 Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Civil Engineering--43944813
Computer Science and Engineering--30933956
Electrical and Electronics Engineering--46484852
Electronics and Communication Engineering--45884601
Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering--49555150
Mechanical Engineering--44384705

JEE Main Cut Off 2017 for NIT Nagaland - ST Category

DisciplineHome StateOther State
 Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Civil Engineering1800669821102110
Computer Science and Engineering48033057219361936
Electrical and Electronics Engineering55961743421552155
Electronics and Communication Engineering153024424721592159
Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering68214184724382438
Mechanical Engineering78413067116791679

JEE Main Cut Off 2016 for NIT Nagaland (Round 1)

The opening and closing rank for Civil Engineering (Other State), the general category was 25905 and 26892 respectively. Aspirants can refer to the following tables for opening and closing ranks for the Home State and Open State Quota for NIT Nagaland.

JEE Main Cut Off 2016 for NIT Nagaland - General Category

DisciplineHome StateOther State
 Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Civil Engineering--2590526892
Computer Science and Engineering--1586817874
Electrical and Electronics Engineering--1746026443
Electronics and Communication Engineering--2157623347
Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering--2636127499
Mechanical Engineering--1993824944

JEE Main Cut Off 2016 for NIT Nagaland - OBC Category

DisciplineHome StateOther State
 Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Civil Engineering--82088441
Computer Science and Engineering--43146414
Electrical and Electronics Engineering--78958276
Electronics and Communication Engineering--68907845
Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering--84968939
Mechanical Engineering--75187605

JEE Main Cut Off 2016 for NIT Nagaland - SC Category

DisciplineHome StateOther State
 Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Civil Engineering--38284297
Computer Science and Engineering--35453549
Electrical and Electronics Engineering--44024402
Electronics and Communication Engineering--41234162
Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering--45174842
Mechanical Engineering--39644388

JEE Main Cut Off 2016 for NIT Nagaland - ST Category

DisciplineHome StateOther State
 Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Civil Engineering2946564017781778
Computer Science and Engineering44551957517531753
Electrical and Electronics Engineering72481446720182018
Electronics and Communication Engineering83352877318901890
Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering143122701724992499
Mechanical Engineering18861409410621062

JEE Main Cut Off 2015 for NIT Nagaland (Round 1)

Following is a tabular representation of the opening and closing ranks for the Home State and Open State Quota for NIT Jalandhar.

DisciplineCategoryQuota OSQuota HS
  ORCSORCR
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGeneral797420218--
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSC39444401--
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringST753753281027638
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringOBC48377052--
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringGeneral2209824180--
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringSC38045190--
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringST16321632803523764
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringPwD (General)797797--
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringOBC73458321--
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringGeneral1985825133--
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringSC51105299--
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringST22522252373228594
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringOBC80628785--

Share on Whatsapp

Related News



Add Your Comment Displaying 0 Comments

Leave a comment

(Required)
(Will not be published) (Required)

Subscribe to News Letter