JEE Main 2018 Cut off for NIT Jamshedpur

Last Updated - March 06 2018

NIT Jamshedpur B.Tech admissions will be done via JEE Main 2018. NIT Jamshedpur grants admission via JOSAA Counseling in different courses to students qualifying JEE Main. NIT Jamshedpur offers B.Tech in the following specializations:

  • Metallurgical and Materials Engineering
  • Production and Industrial Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Computer Science Engineering
  • Civil Engineering
  • Electrical and Electronics Engineering
  • Electronics and Communication Engineering

JEE Main Cut Off 2018 will be announced by the official authorities of NIT Jamshedpur after the declaration of JEE Main Result.

JEE Main Cut off 2017 for NIT Jamshedpur

The following tables recurrent the opening and closing rank for admission in different streams of B.Tech in NIT Jamshedpur.

JEE Main Cut off 2017 for NIT Jamshedpur - General Category (Round 1)

DisciplineHSOS
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Civil Engineering20978251551378617303
Computer Science and Engineering45741198249027630
Electrical and Electronics Engineering1339820190823112865
Electronics and Communication Engineering1241617306894411256
Mechanical Engineering8636194311103412943
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering21199290101423522272
Production and Industrial Engineering27973300071785020767

JEE Main Cut off 2017 for NIT Jamshedpur - SC Category (Round 1)

DisciplineHSOS
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Civil Engineering3112503425583015
Computer Science and Engineering155426008591890
Electrical and Electronics Engineering2783501825353017
Electronics and Communication Engineering3766450826222741
Mechanical Engineering2375455720772812
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering4574657334784597
Production and Industrial Engineering6258681640474903

JEE Main Cut off 2017 for NIT Jamshedpur - ST Category (Round 1)

DisciplineHSOS
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Civil Engineering1009175012491396
Computer Science and Engineering1177169812811348
Electrical and Electronics Engineering473195112381461
Electronics and Communication Engineering2073256214311525
Mechanical Engineering548190312921322
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering2900401615222580
Production and Industrial Engineering2619334621112111

JEE Main Cut off 2017 for NIT Jamshedpur - OBC Category (Round 1)

DisciplineHSOS
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Civil Engineering6224690651445834
Computer Science and Engineering2504348324723009
Electrical and Electronics Engineering4476597043064722
Electronics and Communication Engineering3820561830814469
Mechanical Engineering4531535137954882
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering7145840261468075
Production and Industrial Engineering7202832063277142

JEE Main Cut off 2016 for NIT Jamshedpur

NIT Jamshedpur JEE Main 2016 Cut Off for Round 1 is offered in the following tables based on Opening and Closing Ranks.  

JEE Main Cut off 2016 for NIT Jamshedpur - General Category

StreamHome StateOther States
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering61071278744786556
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering129731961767289549
B.Tech Electrical & Electronics Engineering1327721231726212349
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering1180119484839512134
B.Tech Civil Engineering20894258551399716654
B.Tech Production and Industrial Engineering22498301721654021158
B.Tech Metallurgical and Materials Engineering21852301261862322799

JEE Main Cut off 2016 for NIT Jamshedpur - OBC Category

StreamHome StateOther States
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering2599356118562482
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering4385538224213645
B.Tech Electrical & Electronics Engineering5101568133914057
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering4336559434163991
B.Tech Civil Engineering6021724436924924
B.Tech Production and Industrial Engineering7334840663457124
B.Tech Metallurgical and Materials Engineering7483821455217693

JEE Main Cut off 2016 for NIT Jamshedpur - SC Category

StreamHome State Other States
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering1557300211671940
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering3851499122512481
B.Tech Electrical & Electronics Engineering3891477222732724
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering2389423311892500
B.Tech Civil Engineering3190447618392545
B.Tech Production and Industrial Engineering5815765231484267
B.Tech Metallurgical and Materials Engineering4687674930814718

JEE Main Cut off 2016 for NIT Jamshedpur - ST Category

StreamHome StateOther States
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering52391111671940
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering919143022512481
B.Tech Electrical & Electronics Engineering1129193622732724
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering237102011892500
B.Tech Civil Engineering801149018392545
B.Tech Production and Industrial Engineering2163269931484267
B.Tech Metallurgical and Materials Engineering1623208730814718

Share on Whatsapp

Related News



Add Your Comment Displaying 0 Comments

Leave a comment

(Required)
(Will not be published) (Required)

Subscribe to News Letter