CLAT Cut Off 2017

Last Updated - February 07 2018

CLAT Cut Off 2017 – Chanakya National Law University, Pune successfully organized the Common Law Admission Test on May 14, 2017. As per the paper analysis and test takers, the level of difficulty was a bit more difficult than that of last year.  The paper did not surprise many candidates as it was largely on the expected lines.

CLAT Cut off is the at least marks need to get shortlisted for admission to different law schools across India. CNLU Patna announced CLAT Result on May 29, 2017. Aspirants who obtained more than the cutoff marks, as per the rank list, were called for CLAT Counseling.

Read on to know about CLAT 2017 Cut off and Ranks.

CLAT Cut Off 2017 as per NLUs

National Law University CLAT Cut Off
National Law University (NLSIU), Bangalore139.75
NALSAR University of Law, Hyderabad132.5
National Law Institute University (NLIU), Bhopal121.75
The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences (NUJS), Kolkata126
National Law University, Jodhpur (NLUJ)121
Hidayatullah National Law University (HNLU), Raipur116.5
Gujarat National Law University (GNLU), Gandhinagar118.75
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia National Law University (RMNLU)114.75
Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law (RGNLU), Patiala112.75
National University of Advanced Legal Studies (NUALS), Kochi106.25
Chanakya National Law University (CNLU), Patna109.25
Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University (DSNLU), Vishakhapatnam104.75
National Law University Odisha (NLUO), Cuttack106.5
National University of Study and Research in Law (NUSRL), Ranchi105.5
National Law School and Judicial Academy, Assam (NLUJAA), Guwahati105.25
The Tamil Nadu National Law School (TNNLS), Tiruchirappalli104.75
Maharashtra National Law University (MNLU), Mumbai112.75
Maharashtra National Law University (MNLU), Nagpur104.25

CLAT 2017 Cut Off with NLU Ranks

National Law University (NLUs)First List (Marks)First List (Rank)Last List (Marks)Last List (Rank)
NLSIU139.7558139.7558
NALSAR132.5125132.25130
NUJS126215124245
NLIU121.75340119.75410
NLUJ121360119440
GNLU118.75450116.75540
HNLU116.5555112.5750
RMLNLU114.75620112.25770
RGNUL112.75740107.5980
MNLU Mumbai112.75740106.51050
CNLU109.25900101.751450
NLUO106.51040101.251500
NUALS106.251050100.751580
NUSRL105.51100100.51600
NLUJAA105.25112099.751700
TNNLS104.75116099.251750
DSNLU104.75117099.251750
MNLU Nagpur104.251200991800
About CLAT 2018
– The Common Law Admission Test or CLAT 2018 is scheduled for May 13, 2018. NUALS Kochi will hold the law entrance examination in online mode.
– The official body has not yet notified any changes in the exam format or syllabus of the examination. Check CLAT Exam Format
– As the difficulty level of the exam has seen the increase over the years, this year too it is expected to be high. Download CLAT Sample Papers

Share on Whatsapp

Related News



Add Your Comment Displaying 0 Comments

Leave a comment

(Required)
(Will not be published) (Required)

Subscribe to News Letter